Use and access of this website is subject to the Privacy Policy contained in this document and elsewhere on this website. By browsing, accessing or using the services on this website, you are deemed to have read and accepted each of the terms and conditions and agree to the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to any of the following terms, you may not use this website.

Elanne Limited is committed to protecting your privacy online and meeting our obligations under the Privacy Act 1993. This policy outlines how we handle information we receive from you.

Personal information or any data we collect is held on site with reasonable measures made to secure it. Backups are held off-site and are fully encrypted.

Elanne Limited may collect, hold and retain securely any personal information (including but not limited to your name, age, address, telephone number and email address) when you knowingly provide this information to us. For example, this may occur when you contact us via our contact page on this website, or call us.

By providing your personal information to us, you agree that Elanne Limited, and/or any related companies and service providers may hold, use and/or disclose the personal information for research promotional, marketing, publicity purpose for which you provide it, as clearly explained to you at the time the information is collected (i.e. on the website or in the terms and conditions) or as otherwise permitted or required by law.

We may store your personal information if required to do so by law, court order, subpoena or other legal process, as requested by a governmental or law enforcement authority.

We may contact you by electronic means (i.e. by email or SMS), by telephone or by other means.

We will not collect, use or disclose sensitive information (such as information about racial or ethnic origins, political or religious beliefs, or health) except with your specific consent or in circumstance permitted by law.

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without your consent.

Security

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that any information we collect is secure, accurate and up-to-date. Whilst we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any personal information that we collect and accordingly, personal information you provide to us is provided at your own risk. Please contact us immediately if you believe that your personal information has not been protected.

You have the rights to access your personal information held by Elanne Limited and request correction of any errors in it pursuant to the Privacy Act 1993. If you have any questions about the privacy and security of your personal information, would like to access, correct, update or remove your personal information then please contact us.

If we disclose your personal information to third parties for any purposes described here or on the website, we will take reasonable steps, where we are in a position to do so, to require the third parties to strictly comply with our instructions and not use the information for any other purpose. We offer an “unsubscribe” feature that allows you to advise us that you no longer wish to receive emails from us.

Links to other websites

Our website provides links to other websites for your convenience and assistance. Please note that these websites may have different security and privacy policies. We do not accept any responsibility and/or liability for any use or information that you divulge to these websites and how those websites or the organisations that own and manage those websites collect, use or disclose your personal information or that of any person you provide on those websites. You link to any such website entirely at your own risk.

Providing information to us about other people

If you provide information to us about another person then you are responsible for making that individual aware that you have disclosed their personal information to us and that we can use their information as set out in this policy. Please direct them to this policy.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Elanne Limited may revise its Privacy Policy from time to time without notice, by updating this website. Changes to the Privacy Policy will be displayed on our website; all changes are effective from the date of posing the revised Privacy Policy. Any updated version will immediately supersede any prior version.

We recommend that you routinely review our Privacy Policy.